• CANDIDATES

    2022 State Legislature

    H96: Eric Mastroianni

    Mastroianni is a Navy veteran, a father of five, and an executive at Colony Hardware.

    H97: Anthony Acri

    Acri is an entrepreneur, a father of two, and a former New Haven Police Pension committee member.

    S10: John Carlson

    Carlson is a Bridgeport school teacher, a father of two, and a community activist for the Hill South neighborhood.

    S11: Steve Orosco

    Orosco is a loyal husband, dedicated father of two, innovative entrepreneur and former professional MMA fighter who holds both an MBA and MSM from Albertus Magnus College.

  • CANDIDATES

    2022 State Executives

    Governor: Bob Stefanowski

    Lieutenant Governor: Laura Devlin

    Secretary of the State: Dominic Rapini

    Attorney General: Jessica Kordas

    State Treasurer: Harry Arora

    State Comptroller: Mary Fay

  • CANDIDATES

    2022 Federal Legislature

    CT-3: Lesley DeNardis

    US Senate: Leora Levy

  • COMMISSIONERS

    City Hall Appointees

    Serena Neal-Sanjurjo

    Affordable Housing Commission

    31 Marvel Road

    New Haven, CT 06515

    Jeanette Thomas

    Aging Commission

    205 Ivy Street

    New Haven, CT 06511

    Carolyn Scott

    Aging Commission

    63 Admiral Street

    New Haven, CT 06511

    Cordalie Benoit

    Board of Assessment Appeals

    19 Court Street

    New Haven, CT 06511

    Maurice Douglas

    Board of Fire Commissioners

    83 Admiral Street

    New Haven, CT 06511

    David Belowski

    Board of Park Commissioners

    34 Oliver Road

    New Haven, CT 06515

    John L. Abbagnaro

    Board of Commissioners of New Haven's Port Authority

    1354 Dean Street

    New Haven, CT 06512

    Dr. Frank Mongillo

    Board of Public Health

    12 Oliver Road

    New Haven, CT 06515

    Joshua van Hoesen

    City Plan Commission

    10 West Prospect Street

    New Haven, CT 06515

    Anne Marie Rivera-Berrios

    Civilian Review Board

    19-21 Chester Street

    New Haven, CT 06513

    Wendy Mongillo

    Civil Service Commission

    12 Oliver Road

    New Haven, CT 06515

    Leasley Negron

    Civil Service Commission

    10 Tuttle Street

    New Haven, CT 06512

    Tricia Paluzzi

    Commission on Disabilities

    17 Hervey Street

    New Haven, CT 06512

    Linda McDonough

    Commission on Disabilities

    45 Stewart Street

    New Haven, CT 06512

    Lucas Crihfield

    Commission on Equal Opportunities

    305 George Street #3H

    New Haven, CT 06511

    Douglas Losty

    Fair Rent Commission

    605 Valley Street

    New Haven, CT 06515

    Erin Reilly

    Financial Review & Audit Commission

    1697B Quinnipiac Avenue

    New Haven, CT 06513

    Justin W. Branham

    Homeless Advisory Commission

    8 Front Street #D

    New Haven, CT 06513

    James O'Connell

    New Haven Democracy Fund Board

    12 Kenter Place

    New Haven, CT 06515

    William Wynn

    New Haven Democracy Fund Board

    196 Gando Drive

    New Haven, CT 06513

    Pedro Rivera

    Parking Authority

    690 Washington Avenue

    New Haven, CT 06519

    Joel Schiavone

    Redevelopment Agency

    1255 Chapel Street

    New Haven, CT 06511

All Posts
×